BOARD OF TRUSTEES

BOSE KRISHNAMACHARI

President
Artist / Curator

ALEX KURUVILLA

Trustee
Managing Director, Conde Nast India

NS MADHAVAN

Trustee
Writer, IAS

SANJNA KAPOOR

Trustee
Theatre Personality, co-founder of Junoon

D KRISHNAPRIYA

Trustee – Government Nominee
Joint Secretary, Dept. of Finance, Govt. of Kerala

SUNIL V

Secretary
Director, Motherland JV Pvt Ltd

JOSE DOMINIC

Trustee
Managing Director, CGH Earth

FEROZE GUJRAL

Trustee
Founder, The Gujral Foundation

RIYAS KOMU

Trustee
Artist / Curator

TONY JOSEPH

Trustee
Architect

BONNY THOMAS

Treasurer
Writer / Cartoonist

LIZZIE JACOB

Trustee
Former Chief Secretary, Govt. of Kerala

RUCHIRA GHOSE

Trustee
Former Chairperson, Crafts Museum, Delhi

SADASIVAN NAIR

Trustee – Government Nominee
Director, Dept. of Cultural Affairs, Govt. of Kerala

P BALA KIRAN

Trustee – Govt. Nominee
Director, Kerala Tourism

ARTISTIC ADVISORY BOARD

After each edition of the Kochi-Muziris Biennale, Kochi Biennale Foundation consults a panel of renowned artists and art personalities for the appointment of the Biennale’s curator. The last panel, who appointed Anita Dube curator for the 2018 edition, was composed of artists Velu Viswanadhan, Dayanita Singh, and Ravi Agarwal, academic and writer Kavita Singh, cultural journalist and curator Sadanand Menon, writer and curator Sarat Maharaj, and Kochi Biennale Foundation trustees V Sunil, Riyas Komu, and Bose Krishnamachari.

FOUNDATION TEAM

Bose Krishnamachari
Biennale Director

Treessa Jaifer
General Manager – Administration

Gautam Das
Assistant Director of Programmes

Shwetal Patel
Consultant – International Partnerships

Chandrika Grover
Advisor – Development

Anju Albert
Accounts Manager

Ragin Raju
Accounts Manager

S Rajendran Nair
Development Officer

Manoj Nair
Editorial Director

Abdul Lateef C P
Designer

Amrish Kondurkar
Designer

Kiran Keshav
Director of Video Production

Neha Arora
Programmes Manager

Fahad T E
Operation Manager

Rohith Krishnan N K
Assistant to Human Resources Manager

Benson William
Accounts Assistant & Inventory In-Charge

John Xaviers
Curatorial Assistant

Anushka Rajendran
Curatorial Assistant

Jith Joseph
Operational Assistant

Bilas Nair
Hospitality Manager

Manu V R
Technical Coordinator

Nibedita Mishra
Programmes Coordinator

Jayesh LR
Production Coordinator

Anil Xavier
Production Manager

Aziz Kachwala
Consultant – Production

Aravundan Arumugham
Consultant – Production

Farshad TE
Security Assistant

Mubarak CM
Programme Assistant

Jihad Rafeek
Programme Assistant

 

N P Kurian
General Manager

Pavneet Pal Singh
Coordinator – Exhibition Design

Blaise Joseph
Programme Manager – ABC

Vipin D
Production Assistant

Swanoop John
Photographer

Biju Ibrahim
Photographer

Naisam PS
Programmes Assistant

Leyo Joseph
Programmes Assistant

Diksha Gupta
Communications Assistant

Samira Bose
Communications Assistant

Arya Baburaj
Production Assistant

Annalisa Mansukhani
Research & Publications Assistant

Sanjayan R
Systems Administrator

K V Sivaprakash
Sr. Office Assistant

Kevin C Mathew
Library In-charge & Residency Coordinator

Mohita Ghosal
Assistant to the President

Shakeel Anjum
Assistant to the Director of Programmes

Faiza Hasan
Education Coordinator

Anupama K T
Video Editor

Viji Ramesh
Office Assistant

Rakesh S Anand
Director of Photography

Afsal AM
Video Editor

Ghanashyam PK
Assistant Camera Operator

Arun CB
Assistant Video Editor

Anandhu M
Cinematographer

Jinjudev KS
Technical Assistant

Mohammed Ginna Cy
Production Assistant

Ashad PS
Production Assistant

Sanjith G
Electrical Consultant